[email protected] Admission Helpline - 8010700500 / 9887313330

Student’s Projects


Name Project title Student name Stream Status

1

Twisted Building

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

2

Zero Energy Building

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

3

Collapsible Bridge

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

4

Water of infinity

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

5

Bhraman Sathi

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

6

Jigsaw Brick

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

7

Merry Go Drip

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

8

SMS Technology

Sougata Banerjee

Subhajit Maity

Kajori Gupta

Md Afnan Alam

Anupam Kuiti

Srishti Saini

Fardin Hakim Khan

Kabita Moktan

Krishna Gupta

Pritha Sen

Saikat Das

Avishek Sen

CE

Completed

9

STUDY OF PARTIAL REPLACEMENT OF CEMENT BY RECYCLED MATERIALS IN CONCRETE

Aritra Guin

CE

Completed

10

NON-LINEAR STATIC ANALYSIS OF MULTISTORIED RC BUILDINGS

Shatabhisa Sinha

CE

Completed

11

DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF MULTI-STOREYED BUILDINGS USING SAP 2000

JAYABRATA SINHA

PRASAD MUKHERJEE

TANMOY PAUL

SHRI KRISHNA KUMAWAT

RAM CHANDRA SHERAWAT

CE

Completed

12

GRAVITY AND SEISMIC ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES IN DIFFERENT SEISMIC ZONES OF INDIA

Anunoy Deb Roy

Arghya Kamal Ghosh

Arnabjit Choudhury

Avishek Ray

Neha Patel

Rounak Hazra

Sayantan Maity

Titus Biswas

CE

Completed

13

RESPONSE SPECTRUM ANALYSIS OF BUILDINGS IN DIFFERENT SEISMIC ZONE OF INDIA

PRASUN KUMAR GUCHHAIT

TAPAS BERA

RUPAK GUMTA

PRAPAN BASU

SAIKAT PAUL

KAUSTAV SAHA

ARIJIT KUMAR MONDAL

ABIR BARAN DAS

SHASANK AGARWAL

SUMAN KUMAR GHOSH

CE

Completed

 

PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF HIGH STRENGTH CONCRETE UNDER DIFFERENT DOSAGE OF METAKAOLIN AND PET (DOMESTIC PLASTIC WASTE)

AJEET KUMAR DAS

PRANIT KUMAR JHA

VIJAY SHARMA

 

 

14

ANALYSIS OF OMRF AND SMRF STRUCTURES UNDER SEISMIC LOAD CORRESPONDING TO ZONE

MANISH GOHIBAR

DIPENDRA KUMAR YADAV,

JAYNATH KUMAR SAH,

TILAK NARAYAN YADAV

LALBABU YADAV.

CE

Completed

15

Design of an off road Baja Buggy

Newton Dey

Indranil Barman

Shabyasachi Roy

Sabhayasachi Khanra

Arindam Mukherjee

Sultan Khan

Pallab Ghosh

Shashi Shekhar

Shayandeep Ghosh

Indrajit Bera

Vikash Kumar Swami

Akash Kumar Pal

Mukul Sharma

Yogendra Singh Nathawat

Praveen Chauhan

Zeeshan Sidhiqui

Argha Nandi

Suraj Nath Jha

Piyush Pareek

Balveer Kumawat

Ujjwal Anand

Sadre Alam

Akash Dubey

Sameer Rudra Tiwary

Kundan Kumar Mishra

Manish Kumar Gupta

Sajjad Ali

Devendra yogi

ME

Completed

16

Study & Maintenance of Milling Machine

Sajjad Ali

Shahriar Parvage

Abhishek Mallick

Manish Kumar

Bivajit Das

ME

Completed

17

HVAC system of 8th floor Building

Raza Ahmed

Danish Badgujar

Aatif Akhtar

Mohd. Zahid

ME

Completed

18

Sun Tracking Solar Panel

Gourav Guha

Subhayu Mallick

Buddhadev Maiti

Rishab Karmakar

Bidhan Chandra Roy

Anirban Mukhopadhyay

Soumyajit Karmakar

Arnan Goswami

Ritam Gayen

ME

Completed

19

Construction of Quadcopter

Koustav Pande

Saptarishi Das

Souvik Mandal

Mrinal Jana

Aakash Dixit

Sambit Bhattacharya

Sayantan Mukherjee

Ayan Mitra

Thakur Sardanand Prasad

Bijit Paul

ME

Completed

20

Construction of Benson Boiler

Nitesh Kaushik

Rajesh Yadav

Mukesh Kumar Yadav

Dayasagar Kumawat

ME

Completed

21

Solar Water heating system with solar power generation using micro controller

Arindam Mondal

Pradeepan Guha

Rahul Paul

Saptarishi Mukhopadhyay

Shuvam Ghosh

Tamojit Guha Majumdar

ME

Completed

22

Mobile Controlled foldable

E-skateboard

Sayandeep Ghosh

Dipasmit Ghosh

Samrat Dey Poddar

Akash Ghosh

Arnab Mondal

ME

Completed

23

Study & Maintenance of Shaper Machine

Pritam Manna

Abinash Shaw

Arka Roy

Bijoy Dey

Pradip Saha

ME

Completed

24

Solar Power operated hydraulic jack

Abhijeet Kumar Singh

Sheikh Abdullah

Mostakin Gazi

Ashif Iqbal

ME

Completed

25

Automoatic Fertilizer spreading machine

Gourab Mallick

Debkamal Mullick

Rounak Chowdhury

Amar Shankar Kar

Shrinjoy Roy

Akash Saha

Kunal Halder

ME

Completed

26

Pick & Place Robot

Arif Zeeshan

Vijay Choudhary

ME

Completed

27

Automatic Drainage Cleaning System

Shubham Kumar Banik

Raunak Jaiswal

Tridip Mukherjee

Amit Kumar

Sunil Patel

Kanchan Prasad

Kishan Narayan

Adil Hussain Qureshi

Javed Khan

ME

Completed

28

Design & Material Modification of NF Shoes

Sarthak Roy

Kamlendu Ghosh

ME

Completed

29

Motorized Hoverboard

Ghanshyam Kumawat

Lokendra Singh

Yashpal Yadav

Yashraj Nareda

Rahul Sharma

Vishwanath Sharma

Sunil Thapa

ME

Completed

30

Design & Fabrication of ATV

Biswapriya Baul

Biswajit Paul

Himanshu Kumar

Saranjeet Chatterjee

Subhasish Paul

Sheikh Shakil Ahmad

Nilabja Mallick

Soham Biswas

Swarnali Roy

Suman Mahapatra

ME

Completed

31

Design of an On Road Go Kart Vehicle

Gajanand Saini

Pinjal Pandit

Krishnendu Kar

Saikat Das

Sabbir Ahmad

Abhishek Sharma

Amal Maji

Sagnik Das Gupta

Tanumoy Mukherjee

Sourav Das

Md Jamil Khan

Rimi Das

ME

Completed

32

Demonstartion of Hydraulic Brake

Yamraj Sonu

Ankur Kumar Kumawat

Tarunav Acharya

ME

Completed

33

Diesel and performance Evaluation of Bio-diesel Engine using Jatropa

Jitendra Prasad

Aniket Kumar Gupta

Jayjit Nath

Soumen Maji

Sahil Biswas

ME

Completed

34

Manufacturing of Air Brake Cylinder Assembly Station

Aritra Chakraborty

Milton Kumar Ghosh

ME

Completed

35

Refrigeration system for Heating & Cooling using regulated valve

Arnab Adhikary

Karan Shaw

Deepanjan Das

Saurav Raha

Sayan Mondal

Abhishek Rej

Bhatrim Sharma

Pallab Ghosh

Soumik Guru

Jayanta Biswas

Arjun Chakraborty

Shubham Dutta

Udayvan Singh

Srijib Dutta

Ajay Chettri

Sagar Ray

Udhab Halder

Ritwik R Poddar

Mainak Chakraborty

Mrinmony Banik

Shirshendu Ghosh

Subhash Malgaya

Roshan Kumar Choudhary

ME

Completed

36

Semi Automated Hedge Trimmer

Sujoy Halder

Amit Kumar Bera

Subhjeet Murmu

Abhishek Chatterjee

Anriban Rudra

Sudipta Das

ME

Completed

37

Single Stand Bike Ignition System

Jayanta Saha

ME

Completed

38

Design of NF Shoes

Md Mujibar Rahman

Niladitya Dhali

ME

Completed

39

Development of LPG based Mini Refrigerator

Rohit Chakraborty

Akshay Bhatra

Manish Saini

Moolchand Jaynee

Ankita Roy Chowdhury

ME

Completed

40

Water collection system from atmospheric vapour

Sandipan Laha

Rohit Prakash

Sayan Hazra

Akash Ghosh

Buddhadev Mahanta

Soubhik Pradhan

Ashis Kumar Ojha

ME

Completed

41

Dual purpose steam and vacuum cleaner device

Amrita Dey

Debayan Mukherjee

ME

Completed

42

Design of mechanical linkage for analysis of dual axis solar tracking system based on azimuth and title angle.

Pradipan Dey

Arghadip Aratdar

Siddharth Singodiya

Nikesh Kumar Yadav

ME

Completed

43

Sustainable transport

Siddhartha Majumdar

Manish Parasar

Rajdeep Roy

Aryan Choudhary

Arnab Debnath

ME

Completed

44

VTOL hybrid uavagro aided drone.

Bhaskar Chowdhury

Aniruddha Dutta

Raja Rajput

Punit Kumawat

Pawan Kumar Yadav

ME

Completed

45

Hydraulic Operated Welding Fixture

Akash Dubey

Ardhendhu Ghosh     

ME

Completed

46

PLC based Butt Welding Machine

Akash Dubey

Ardhendhu Ghosh

ME

Completed

47

Drilling Milling Fixture

Akash Dubey

Ardhendhu Ghosh

ME

Completed

48

PLC based Flame cutting Automation

Akash Dubey

Ardhendhu Ghosh

ME

Completed

49

Multi-Operational Home Automation System using IOT

Amarjit Das

Md Abdullah Al Mamun

Prasun Lo

CSE

Completed

50

Face Recognition and Emotion Detection using Computer Vision and Machine Learning

Sampad Mondal

Somjeet Ganguly

Subham paul

CSE

Completed

51

Smart Helmet using IOT

Md. Anwar Hossain

Pulak Sarkar

Partha Dutta

CSE

Completed

52

Student Performance Analysis using

Data Mining

Sumit Kumar Bera

Doipayan Roy Choudhury

Debmalya Acharjee

CSE

Completed

53

HBJ Algorithm

Hansraj Sahu

Jayashish Choudhury

Bikramaditya Das

CSE

Completed

54

Weather Forecasting using K-Means

Rakesh Kumar Vishram

Vinod Choudhary

CSE

Completed

55

Smart Smoke Detector & Alarm

Souvik Das

Swarna Sekhar Das

CSE

Completed

56

Football Match Result Prediction using Machine Learning

Subhodeep Das

Soham Gangopadhyay

CSE

Completed

 

Optimization of Data Security and Resources in Cloud Environment with Maximum Efficiency

Sayan Mukherjee

Supratik Sen

Sritama Sengupta

CSE

Completed

57

Voice Controlled Smart Door Lock

Priyanka Jha

Mamata Oraon

CSE

Completed

58

IOT Based Servialence Robot using Smart Cam

Mithilesh Kumar Pandit

Amrit Banerjee

Nawab Aftab Ali

CSE

Completed

59

Controlling Multiple Appliances using Google Assistant:  Monitoring Multiple Sensor’s Data via Internet

Tapasundar Kar

Anirban Chakraborty

Sujoy Kundu

CSE

Completed

60

Object Detection

Mallika Tripathi

Neha Thakur

Sushmita

CSE

Completed

61

Symmetric Key Based Security System

Srijee Salampuria

Tejaswani Raj

Madhurima Deb Choudhury

CSE

Completed

62

File Security System

Arpita Agnihotri

Titeen Roy

CSE

Completed

63

Raspberry PI Based Face Recognition System for Door Unlocking

Udeshay Pareek

Atul Madhani

Lalit Yadav

CSE

Completed

64

Smart Home Automation

Pramod Kumawat

Arjun lal jat

Akash kumawat

CSE

Completed

65

Disaster Forecasting using Convex Hall & K-Means Algorithm

Abhinab Basak

Arindam Sinha

Kaunteya Shaw

CSE

Completed

66

An Approach for prevention of Online Piracy

Avantika Mussady

Parichita Ray

Lhaden W. Sherpa

CSE

Completed

67

Unique Digitaized Acttivity Signature for Human Authentication using Machine Learning Technique

Asif Iqbal

Aritra Roy

Sauvik Maji

CSE

Completed

68

Movie Success Prediction by

 Using Data Mining

Rudradev Das

Sovik Das

CSE

Completed

69

Mood Sense & Song Assistant

Supriyo Mahanta

Gaurav Devkota

CSE

Completed

70

Implementation of Attendance System

Using Face Detection and Recognition using Open-CV and Python

Rahul Kumar Singh

CSE

Completed

71

Home Security System (GSM Based)

Sandip Nandi

CSE

Completed

72

Fingerprint Sensor Smart Door Lock

Supriyo Pachal

Soham Dutta

Suman Polle

CSE

Completed

73

Security Knock Door

Sujoy Chatterjee

Debjyoti Deb

CSE

Completed

74

Virtual Lock System: An IOT Based Security System

Rajasree Roy Chowdhury

Sreetama Paul

Jyoti Kumari

CSE

Completed

75

Human Gesture Recognition Application Using Machine Learning

RUPENDRANATH PAUL

ROSELINA NARIA MOVEN

PRINCE VISHAL GAURAV SINGH

ANIK IQBAL

CSE

Completed

76

Polygon : Lightest Social Chatting application in android platform

 Using firebase realtime Database

GAURAV MISHRA

AMAN SINGH

PRITAM ROY

CSE

Completed

77

IOT based Weather Station

ARGHYA CHANDA

SUBHOJIT DUTTA

DARSHAN SHARMA

CSE

Completed

78

Transmission & Distribution Lab (11/0.44 kV GSS)

Ankan Bhunia

Pritam Modak

Arindam Shyam

Praveen Singh

Anubhab Chowdhury

Vishnuyash Kumar

Naushad Ahmed

EE

Completed

79

PLC based industrial conveyor belt

Rittick Jana

Debdeep Majumdar

Arup Mandal

Surya Narayan

Santra

Apurba Mandal,

Siladitya Mahato

Prantik Kumar Paul,

Soumya Das Gajendra Mahapatra,

Bablu Kumar,

Vijay Kumar Verma,

Shivam Dixit,

Namrata Barma,

Papiya Biswas,

Amar Chand Yadav

EE

Completed

80

Smart Irrigation System

Ankan Bhunia

Pritam Modak

Arindam Shyam

Praveen Singh

Anubhab Chowdhury

Vishnuyash Kumar

Naushad Ahmed

EE

Completed

81

Electric CAR conversion of Maruti 800.

Shopan Dey

EE

Completed

82

ASIC implementation of square calculator using Vedic mathematics

Subhradeep Guha, Sourav Sarkar, Monisha Mondal, Mayanak Raj Singh, Soumyadeep Patra, Asmita Chakraborty, Ananya Chowdhury

ECE

Completed

83

Design and analysis of logical circuits using Quantum dot Cellular Automata

Soumik Nag, Abhisek Nandi, Tanayjit Dey, Diwakar Das, Sanka Subhra Deb, Sikta Mandal,Anwesha Mukherjee

ECE

Completed

84

ASIC design of  4 bits square calculator using ancient Vedic Mathematics

Bhaskar Ghosh, Abhishek Aditya, Sushmita Bhowmik, Jeet Chatterjee, Amit Gangopadhyay

ECE

Completed

85

ASIC implementation of cubic calculator using Vedic mathematics

Ankhi Bhador, Tamalika Ghosh, Trishna Pal, Debjit Chowdhury, Debanjan Bal

ECE

Completed

86

Efficient multiplier design using Vedic Mathematics

Chitra Gupta,Moulina Bandyopadhyay, Ankit Verma Asmita Samanta

 Sudip Kumar Singha

ECE

Completed

87

Efficient multiplier design using Vedic Mathematics

Chitra Gupta & Moulina Bandyopadhyay

ECE

On going

88

Vehicular Air Quality Monitoring and Management System using IoT

Rishmita Saha, Rahul Mazumdar

ECE

Completed

89

Smart Toll Collection and Toll Booth Management System Using Image Processing

Anirban Chakraborty and Murshed Nawaz Kamal

ECE

Completed

90

Intelligence ball tracking robot using Raspberry Pi 3

Abhijit Singh,Ananjan

Basak,Aritro Sinha, Arnab Guha Roy, Debmalya Dey,

Shirsha Chakraborty, Souvik Mondal, Subhajeet Achraya Bhaduri,Subham Bid

ECE

Completed

91

Object disposal android controlled surveillance robot using Raspberry Pi 3

Arko Singh, Tushar Dey, Anusmita Kakati, Palash Bera

ECE

Completed

92

Design and implement of 2 bit positive, negative and simple ternary based SRAM cell using tanner EDA tool and analysis their performance

Deblina Dutt, Abhishek Guin, Sayantan Pradhan, Soumyadeep Mukhopadhay

ECE

Completed

93

Implementation of ternary logic to design SRAM cell using power efficient model for simple tanner inverter

Amitav Aditya, Disha Singhania, Parakh Khandelwal, Debanjan Ray

ECE

Completed

94

Arduino-based Greenhouse Cooling System

Saujatya Ghosh, Sayantani Bhattacharjee,Abharanil Sarkar,Toshi Priya

ECE

Completed

95

Design of transmission line model based rectangular patch antenna for different dielectric materials and different applications.

Mr. Anindya Shankar Shukla

ECE

Completed

96

Analysis of different structures and computation of electronic transport phenomenon in Graphene Nanotube

D J Sarkar, Rishi Ganguly, Saijai Singh

ECE

Completed

97

Microstrip Patch Antenna Design With Different Dielectric Materials And Study Of Optimization Techniques

Souradeep Mukherjee, Susmita Debnath

ECE

Completed

98

Ultra-Wide Band Microstrip Patch Antenna Design with Optimized Multiband Formation Technique

Shayan Rakshit, Fardin Khan, Arindam Haldar

ECE

Completed

99

Green energy harvesting using nantenna: An energy harvesting approach based on nantenna

Arindam Halder,  Subhojit Dutta, Shayan Rakshit

ECE

Published

100

A theoretical study on improved structure of microstrip antenna for better performance

Akash ChakraborttySloke JainManoj MalakarMonsur Ali MirzaSattwik Adhikary

ECE

Published

101

Fpga Based Effective Architecture For Conversion Of Binay Number System To Residue Number System

Sousthab Dey, Baharuddin Sarkar, Indrajit Das

ECE

Completed

102

Voice Controlled Home Automation Using Arduino

Sousthab Dey, Baharuddin Sarkar, Indrajit Das

ECE

Completed

103

Comparative Study Of Different Adders With Respect To Time Delay And Power Consumption

Debangan Dutta

ECE

Completed

104

Internet Controlled Surveillance Robot With Real Time Gps Tracking Using Raspberry Pi

Uttam Guha, Debolina

Chakraborty, Sushanta

Mishra, Sourav Das,

Abhishek Kabi

ECE

Completed

105

Android Controlled Robotic Arm

Arinjay Kumar Patel, Mustak Alam, Onkar Nath Trivedi, Sneha Sinha Roy, Sohel Shaw

ECE

Completed

106

Home Automation Using Arduino Uno

Deep Saha, Pritam Saha, Ramit Kundu, Sankha Subhra Chakraborty, Sumit Paul

ECE

Completed

107

Analysis of ECG and QRS Detection Using the Pan Tompkins’s Algorithm

Anirban Roy, Sk. Azaruddin, Gaurav Singh

ECE

Completed

108

Calculation Of Ambipolar  Intrinsic Resistance Using Ambipolar Diffusion Mechanism

S Chakraborty, M Yadav, S Shome, Tanmay Deb

ECE

Completed

109

Speech Reverberation And Dereverberation

Sramana De, Tridibesh Bhattacharya, Saheli Karfa, Bitanesh Bhattacharya, Sourav Sarkar, Rimon Saha

ECE

Completed

110

Area-Delay-Cost Efficient Comparator design using Quantum Dot Cellular Automata

Soudip Sinha Roy

ECE

Completed

111

Personal Authentication using Hand Vein Trigulation And Knuckle Shape

Satyaki bose, Shilpi bose, Asmita paul, Abhishek bhattar, Syed romila anwara, Sauma Subhra Chakraborty

ECE

Completed

112

Wireless Home Lighting System Automation Using Andriod Application and Arduino Micro-controller

Deeptarka Bhanja Chowdhury, Sayan Sengupta, Irfan Khan, Subhadeep Singha Roy, Kushal Chakraborty

ECE

Completed

113

Age Detection By Skin Wrinkles Analysis Using Digital Image Processing

Shoumita Dhar

ECE

Completed

114

Multi Modal Sensor Fusion Using Kalman Filter For Activity And Position Localization

Subham Mitra, Moumi Banerjee, Namrata Bhattacharya, Manisha Sinha, Ashmita Pati, Adarsha Chatterjee, Debayan Ghosh, Subhankar Sarkar, Kaustav Khastagir, Suraj Mondal

ECE

Completed

115

ASK and PPM modulation based FSO system under varying weather conditions

Moitrayee Chakraborty, Sneha Banerjee, Debotri Dhar Choudhury

ECE

Completed

116

Data Transmission Using Visible Light Communication

Ankan Kumar Chakraborty, Sumanjit Moshat, Debjani Chakraborty

ECE

Completed

117

Combinational Circuit Designing Using All Optical Gates

Satadru Biswas

ECE

Completed

118

Visible Light Communication Using Ofdm

Priyanka Yadav

ECE

Completed

119

Design Of Integrator Circuit Using Switch Capacitance

Swarnendu Sekhar basu

ECE

Completed

120

To observe changes in signal to noise ratio of various Modulation techniques by changing input parameters like offset voltage and input bias voltage

Prachi Garg, Nidhi Poddar, Saumya Singh Raghubangshi

ECE

Completed

121

Power Calculation and Delay Of Different Adders Using Fpga

Shaaynee Das

ECE

Completed

122

Design of Integrator Circuit Using Switch Capacitance

Saikat Chakraborty

ECE

Completed

123

Home Automation Using Microcontroller

Deeptarka Bhanja Chowdhury

ECE

Completed

124

Area-Delay-Cost Efficient Comparator design using Quantum Dot Cellular Automata

Soudip Sinha Roy

ECE

Completed

125

Speech controlled Automatic Security System using Microcontroller

Deep Mohuri

ECE

Completed

126

Gsm Module Based Weather Reporting System

Palash Samanta

ECE

Completed

127

Dc Motor Drive Using Atmega8 Microcontroller

Anil Kumar Chandravanshi, Indra Narayan Chaudhuri, Sourin Roy, Rahul Roy

ECE

Completed

128

Design & Simulation of Full Adder & Full Subtractor using Multiplexer in Quantum-dot Cellular Automata

Gitika Guha Mazumder, Rohit Pandey

ECE

Completed

129

IoT based Security System

 

ECE

Completed

130

Smart farming using Android App

Rabindra Mohan Moitra

ECE

Completed

131

Voice Recognized Home Automated System Based on Arduino

Aditi Roy, Ritwik Kundu, Suman Das, Sourajit Dutta, Subhodeep Sengupta, Souvik Roy, Aritra Paul, Subhadip Das

ECE

Completed

132

Propeller Clock using arduino

Biswajit Jana

ECE

Completed

133

Arduino based Angry Bird Game Controller using Flex Sensor and Potentiometer

Biswajit Jana

ECE

Completed

134

Fingerprint recognition using orthogonal moments

Himanshu Thakuria, Debosmita Mukherjee

ECE

Completed

Name Project title Student name Stream Status

News and Achievements


Virtual Global Artificial Intelligence Conference conducted by UEM Jaipur
Upasana Chakraborty | 2020-09-12 21:23:53


congratulations to Tanmoy Karmakar, 2nd year B.Tech CSE student of UEM Jaipur for having acquired internship offer as flutter developer from Ivypods Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Upasana Chakraborty | 2020-06-20 22:27:46


Panel Discussion organized by the University of Engineering & Management (UEM), Jaipur* amongst the Directors/Principals of different schools of Rajasthan on 22nd June 2020
Upasana Chakraborty | 2020-06-20 22:25:39


congratulations to Bhagwan Singh, 1st year MBA student (passing to 2nd year now) of UEM Jaipur for having acquired job offer from Shriram City Group.
Upasana Chakraborty | 2020-06-17 20:51:59


Press Releases


News published in Rajasthan Patrika dated 5th July, 2020 regarding Ph.D program at the UEM Jaipur



News releases in leading newspapers of Rajasthan regarding UEM Jaipur being awarded 1 out of 12 leading institutes of the country (1st in Rajasthan) with the E-Lead Certificate for providing online learning by QS – the most prestigious award on globe



Press Release in Dainik Bhaskar regarding complete online continuation of classes, laboratories and exams at the UEM Jaipur



Dr. Satyajit Chakrabarti featured in The Bengal Post



Rankings


World champion by developing a gaming console (Amantron Gaming console)

IEEE Maker project, IEEE, USA – 2016


Champion East

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2011-2016


Champions Runner-up Award, West

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2016


Rated Silver A+++ Business School

“Just Careers” Magazine, 2011


Best Debutant Award, West

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2015


3rd amongst all Government & Private Colleges in West Bengal

The Telegraph, 2009


One amonst the two finalists from India by dreveloping their own innovative Car

International BAJA SAE Motosports Competition


Outstanding Engineering Institute in Eastern India

Star News, 2011


1st amongst all students of India including all IITs and NITs

NPTEL program (IIT Kharagpur and IIT Chennai), 2016


Calendar


Contact Us

We'll get back to you soon.


X
Get in Touch