[email protected] Admission Helpline - 8010700500

Placements



Department of Computer Science

SL NO

NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

VICTOR BANIK

WIPRO

2

AMRITA GHATAK

TCS

3

RADHIKA MIRANI

TCS

4

PREKSHA PAREKH

TCS

5

SHATAVISHA LODH

TCS

6

ARITRA DUTTA

WIPRO

7

BIDISHA GHOSH

TCS

8

ROUNAK ADHIKARY

TCS & WIPRO

9

RAYA CHOWDHURY

TCS

10

AMIT SINHA

WIPRO

11

TIRTHA MAITRA

WIPRO

12

RONAK BHATTACHARYA

TCS

13

RADHIKA RAY

TCS

14

SUBHADIP PAL

TCS

15

SUBHADEEP BISWAS

TCS

16

NABAMITA BANERJEE

WIPRO

17

RONIT RAY

WIPRO & TCS

18

SHREYASHI DAS

TCS

19

SAKSA ROY

TCS

20

DEBRAJ DHAR

TCS

21

BISHAL CHAKRABORTY

WIPRO

22

SOURAV NANDY

TCS & WIPRO

23

CHAYAN KUMAR KAYAL

WIPRO

24

SIDDHARTHA GHOSH

WIPRO

25

ARNAB SIL

TCS

26

GOURAB NANDI

TCS

27

RITWIK GOSWAMI

TCS

28

SOUMODIPTA BOSE

NRI FINTECH

29

SOUMYARUP ROUTH

TCS

30

AJAY SINGH GORWA

TCS & WIPRO

31

MD. ASIF

WIPRO

32

AKHILESH AWASTHY

CHICKPEA

33

SAMRITI MANNA

WIPRO

34

AYUSHI ROY

GREYB

35

SUBHRANIL GHOSH

TCS

36

SUCHETA NAG

TCS & INNORAFT

37

MAYUKH CHATTERJEE

TCS

38

SUDIPTA SIKDER

WIPRO

39

ROSHNI BISWAS

TCS

40

DIVYA KEDIA

TCS & WIPRO

41

ELORA BASU

TCS

42

ATREYEE HAZRA

TCS

43

ANKITA GANGULY

WIPRO

44

DISHA BHAR

TCS

45

TRISHTANA BANERJEE

TCS

46

SAYAN SAHA

TURBOT

47

BHARTI GUPTA

WIPRO

48

DEBANKU SARKAR

TCS

49

AKASH CHAKRABORTY

TCS

50

ADRITA CHAKRABORTY

WIPRO

51

MD. SARFARAZ HUSSAIN

TCS

52

UTKARSH JAISWAL

TCS & WIPRO

53

SUBHAM OJHA

CAPITAL NUMBERS

54

ANKITA TALUKDAR

TCS

55

SAYAKI DUTTA

TCS & WIPRO

56

RHITWIKA SARKAR

TCS

57

KHUSHBOO KUMARI GUPTA

WIPRO

58

KRITI SHARMA

TCS

59

SHREYASHI PRAMANIK

TCS

60

PRIYANKA DAS

WIPRO & TCS

61

ABHIJIT GHOSH

TCS & WIPRO

62

MD ZEESHAN RABBANI

WIPRO

63

NISHA MANDAL

TCS

64

SHAMBHAVI SINHA

TCS & WIPRO

65

SHILPI KUMARI

WIPRO

66

BHASKAR JHA

TCS

67

SHILPA SAHA

WIPRO

68

RAYAN BANERJEE

TCS

69

SAPTARSHI DE

WIPRO

70

NITU CHOUDHARY

WIPRO

71

AVIK DAS

CAPITAL NUMBERS

72

ARKA DEBNATH

WIPRO

73

ANINDITA SARKAR

CAPITAL NUMBERS

74

SOHAM MITRA

CAPITAL NUMBERS

75

SOUGATO BAGCHI

TCS

76

SAYAK DHAR

WIPRO

77

SHALINI GUHA

TCS

78

ABHIRUP PATRA

TCS

79

POOJA SURANA

TCS

80

ANINDITA SARKAR

WIPRO

81

AYAAN ALI

TCS, WIPRO

82

TANUKA ROY

TCS

83

ZEESHAN AHMED

WIPRO

84

FAIZA ZAINAB AHMAD

WIPRO

85

SUBHAJIT KUMAR MONDAL

TURBOT

86

GOURAB DIPTA GHOSH

GREYB

87

ARIJIT KUNDU

TCS

88

DEBOPRIYO BASU

WIPRO

89

ABHISHEK ROY

WIPRO

90

SARBAJIT DAS

TCS

91

KOUSIK MAJI

TCS

92

ANGSUMAN GANGULY

TCS

93

AVICK JANA

WIPRO

94

SUSHMITA SINGH

TCS

95

ANINDYA BASAK

TCS

96

KIRAN KUMARI

TCS

97

ANKIT GUPTA

TCS, EQ TECHNOLOGIES

98

JOY DAS

TCS

99

ALAPAN DAS

TCS

100

PRAGYA CHAKRABORTY

VIDEONETICS

101

DIVYANK BARNWAL

THINK ANALYTICS,  TCS DIGITAL

102

DEBRUPA BOSE

TCS

103

RAJDEEP DEY

CAPITAL NUMBERS

104

RANAJEET SAHA

WIPRO

105

SHUBHAM JAISWAL

CAPITAL NUMBERS

106

ARICA CHAKRABORTY

TCS

107

SAGNIK DEY

TCS

108

SAWATI KUMARI

TCS

109

PADMANAVA DHAR

WIPRO

110

SAYAN DUTTA

TCS

111

SUBRATA BHATTACHARJEE

TCS

112

SWAPNIL MUKHOPADHYAY

TCS

113

RITAM GHOSH

TCS

114

SHUBHAM DEY

WIPRO

115

HASSAN AHMED

WIPRO

116

AMISHMITA MANDAL

WIPRO

117

SIDDHARTH GHELANI

TCS

118

SAUBHIK DASGUPTA

TCS

119

DEBDEEP HALDER

TCS,  WIPRO

120

SWAPNAMOY CHATTERJEE

TCS,  WIPRO

121

SAYAN ADHIKARY

TCS, WIPRO

122

AVIJIT GOSWAMI

DAFFODIL


Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

SARIF AZIZ

TCS

2

ANKITA SINGH

WIPRO

3

SOMSUBHRA MITRA

TCS

4

DEBRUP CHATTERJEE

TCS

5

DEBOJYOTI CHAKRAVARTY

TCS

6

ABHISHEK BHATTACHARJEE

TCS

WIPRO

7

AYASMITA KAR

TCS

8.

SRIDIPTA SINHA

SANKALP

9

SIMRAN SINGHAL

TCS

WIPRO

10

DEB KUMAR ROY

WIPRO

11

SOUMITA GHOSH

WIPRO

12

SUPRIYA CHOUDHARY

TCS

13

SAHELI DAS

TCS

14

SRIJAN DEY

TCS

15

BIKRAM KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY

WIPRO

16

SOUMIK SAHA

WIPRO

17

SANGRAM CHATTOPADHYAY

TCS

18

SHREYA CHATTERJEE

TCS

19

KAMELIA DEB

TCS

20

SUBHAJIT MAJUMDER

WIPRO

21

ARCHANA SINGH

TCS

22

TULIP GOSWAMI

TCS

23

SANCHARI BHATTACHARJEE

TCS

24

SOUMYADEEP CHOUDHURY

TCS

25

ANKITA HAZRA

TCS

WIPRO

26

RAJARSHEE NASKAR

TCS

27

NAVONILOY BHAUMIK

TCS

WIPRO

28

SOHOM SINGHA

TCS

29

ROHIT KRISHNA

WIPRO

30

SUBHAJIT MUKHERJEE

TCS

31

SUBHADEEP GHOSH

TCS

32

ADITYA BIKRAM CHAKRABORTY

TCS

33

TANUSREE BASU

TCS

34

MOINAK NANDI

WIPRO

35

ANJALI GUPTA

TCS

36

ABHISHEK CHATTERJEE

THINK & LEARN

37

PRATIK JAISWAL

THINK & LEARN

38

SAYANEE SAHA

GREYB

39

PRANTIK GHOSH

TCS

40

NEHA PRASAD

WIPRO

41

AVISEK KARAR

TCS

42

PARIJAT DHAR

WIPRO

43

ROHON MUKHERJEE

THINK & LEARN

44

MADHURIMA BURMAN

TCS

45

SUMIT KUMAR GHOSH

WIPRO

46

BEDITRI BANERJEE

TCS

47

ANKIT BISWAS

TCS

48

SAYANI BANIK

GREYB

49

SUDAKSHINA MUKHERJEE

WIPRO

50

SAYAN MUKHERJEE

WIPRO

51

SOUMYAJIT CHATTERJEE

WIPRO

52

SHIVANGAM MOOKHERJEE

TCS

53

SOUMYADIP BOSE

TCS

54

SAGNIK GUPTA

WIPRO

55

JAYITA CHATTERJEE

WIPRO

56

SAYANTAN SAHA

WIPRO

57

DEBAMRIT SAHA

TCS

58

NIDHIN NARAYANAN

TCS

59

SREEJIT PAUL

TCS

60

TANMOY MAZUMDER

TCS

WIPRO

61

SHREYA ROY

TCS

62

SOURAV MAZUMDAR

THINK & LEARN

63

SURYATANU MUKHERJEE

TCS

64

ARNAB KUMAR PODDAR

TCS

65

SAHELI MUKHERJEE

WIPRO

66

ABHIJIT SAHA

TCS

67

AISHWARYA HAJRA

TCS

68

SRIJONI MANNA

TCS

69

ANUBHAB BHATTACHARJEE

TCS

WIPRO


Department of Electrical Engineering

NAME

COMPANY

NANDINI BHATTACHARYYA

TCS

RAJDEEP ROY

TCS

SANKHADEEP KUNDU

WIPRO

SHRAMANA ROY

TCS

TUHIN SARKAR

WIPRO

DWIPAYAN GUPTA

WIPRO

DEBDOOT GANGULY

WIPRO

RAJESH DUSAD

WIPRO

TANMOY DUTTA

WIPRO

SOUMYA GHATAK

WIPRO

SILAJIT GHOSH

WIPRO


Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Name

Company

Mohini Pandey

Wipro

Mouktik Bhattacharjee

Byjus


Department of Mechanical Engineering

STUDENT NAME

PLACED COMPANY

RONIT CHATTERJEE

RELIANCE

PRASID BISWAS

RELIANCE

RHITAM CHATTOPADHYAY

BMWIL

JIBIN R. KORUTHU

WIPRO

SOHAM ACHARYA

TCS

RAJARSHI BOSE

RELIANCE

RIYA DAM

RELIANCE

ARNAB CHAKRABORTY

RELIANCE

MD ASIF ALI CHOWDHURY

RELIANCE

SOURADEEP DUTTA

RELIANCE

SANJANA BHOWMICK

RELIANCE

ANUBHAB ROY

BMWIL

SAGNIK TAROFDAR

RELIANCE

BURHANUDDIN ATTARWALA

RELIANCE

MOHIRUP PAUL

BMWIL

SANTANU SEN

RELIANCE

RIJAY SARKAR

BMWIL

RICHEEK KUNDU

EXTRAMARKS


Department of Civil Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

INDRANIL CHATTOPADHYAY

BMWIL

2

GAURAV SAHA

BMWIL

3

SOUPTICK CHAKRABORTY

BYJU’S

4

DEBRUP CHATTERJEE

BYJU’S

5

SUBHAM ROY

UNISEVEN LTD.


Department of Business Administration

Name

Company Placed

  Md. Nishad   

Ceasefire

 Akansha Sarkar

Decathlon

 Souvik Ghosh

Concentrix

Tathagata Saha

Concentrix

News and Achievements


Optronix-2019 conference
admin | 2019-01-07 01:27:16


Poster Competition
admin | 2019-01-07 01:25:45


IEM & UEM won Dewang Mehta National Education award 2018
Upasana Chakraborty | 2018-11-29 11:52:36


Poster Competition by Civil Engineering Department at UEM Kolkata
Upasana Chakraborty | 2018-11-24 14:05:46


Press Releases


Dr. Satyajit Chakrabarti featured in The Bengal Post



IEM Trust opens varsity in Jaipur reported by TOI



Celebration of E-week in association with NEN



Robotics Workshop reported by Guardian



Rankings


World champion by developing a gaming console (Amantron Gaming console)

IEEE Maker project, IEEE, USA – 2016


Champion East

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2011-2016


Champions Runner-up Award, West

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2016


Rated Silver A+++ Business School

“Just Careers” Magazine, 2011


Best Debutant Award, West

NEN (National Entrepreneurship Network) E-Week, 2015


3rd amongst all Government & Private Colleges in West Bengal

The Telegraph, 2009


One amonst the two finalists from India by dreveloping their own innovative Car

International BAJA SAE Motosports Competition


Outstanding Engineering Institute in Eastern India

Star News, 2011


1st amongst all students of India including all IITs and NITs

NPTEL program (IIT Kharagpur and IIT Chennai), 2016


Calendar